Privacy Policy
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the Network is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals from the Protection of Personal Data as supplemented by The decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, DD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC ). These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit not fully developed – network of legal provisions on these issues. In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Network reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing visitors / users within the existing and / or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section, he / she ought not to use the services of the Network.
The personal data collected by the network are as follows:

Orders via e-commerce
For the use of the e-commerce services of the Network by the visitor / user, the following information is requested: Name / Business name – Business address – Business address – Postal code – Telephone – E-mail – Fax – Credit card.

The above data are also required for the issue of the relevant documents (tax) and are kept in the financial file of the Network. The Network may use the data relating to the type of goods and services acquired through e-commerce to record the buyer’s interests and make new offers unless the visitor / user of those services requests that they do not do so Offers. Information relating to the buyer’s interests of the visitor / user can never be disclosed to third parties.

Subscriptions
In order to register the visitor / user as a subscriber to some of the services of the Network, the following information is requested: Name / Business name – Company address – Business address – Postal code – Telephone – E-mail – Fax Credit card.
The above data are required for the issue of the relevant documents (tax), kept in the financial file of the Network. The Network may use such data to make proposals for new subscription services to the subscriber or for other financial or informational purposes unless the latter wishes to do so. This information is never disclosed to third parties.

Newsletters
In order to register the visitor / user to the mailing lists of the Newsletters of the Network, the following information is requested: Name / Business Name – E-mail. The Network may maintain a record of recipients’ e-mail addresses for the sending of other informative or financial messages beyond Newsletters unless the recipient desires this. This information is never disclosed to third parties. The recipient of the Newsletters can be deleted from the file with the e-mail addresses as long as he visits http: //www.expotrof. Gr / newsletter and choose to delete it. The Network may delete any recipient unreasonably.

Use Email
The following information is required for granting to the visitor / user an e-mail address for access to certain services of the Network: Name / Business name – Address / Registered office – Postal code – Telephone – City – Country. This information is never disclosed to third parties, while the owner of the e-mail address must keep the password secret to it and not disclose it to third parties. The Network does not control the content of emails sent by visitors / users through the e-mail address provided by the Network. The Network maintains a record of the above e-mail addresses and may send e-mail and e-mail messages to the e-mail address holders unless the latter wish to do so. The use of the e-mail address by its owner is accompanied by a briefing informing him about the protection of the information he is sending or receiving and the handling of related problems.

On-line conversations / Message boards
The Network may record the content of the messages sent by the visitors / users of the relevant services solely to identify violations of their terms of use as specifically provided for in the legal notice and for no other purpose. The Network may not disclose the content of the relevant messages to third parties unless the author agrees.

Advertising
The visitor / user interested to advertise to the Network in order to receive all the necessary information for him / her must fill out in the relevant application the following information: Name / Business name – Address / Headquarters – Telephone – Fax – E-mail – – City – Country.
The Network is not responsible for the privacy policy that advertisers follow in their dealings with visitors / users of these services.

Credit Card Details
The use of a Credit Card by the visitor / user for the payment of services / subscriptions of the Network is charged only once and only for that particular transaction. Credit card details are not archived and can not be used for any other purpose.

Cookies
The Network may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of the Network (eg newsletters). Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not know any document or file from their computer. They are used to facilitate visitor / user access to the use of specific Network services for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which Network services are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user of the Network may configure his / her server in such a way that he or she warns him or her against the use of cookies on specific Network services or does not allow the acceptance of cookies in any way. In the event that the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of the Network does not wish to use cookies for his / her recognition, he / she may not have access to these services.

Links to other sites
The Network contains links to other websites that are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is the Network responsible for the Terms of Privacy that they follow.

IP Addresses
The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to the Network is used exclusively for gathering statistics.

Votes
For the participation of the visitor / user in a poll conducted by the Network, the following information is requested: Name and any other information such as property, age, etc. (depending on the nature of the questions put to the vote). The vote of the visitor / user is solely for the purpose of drawing conclusions in relation to public opinion on a particular matter and can not be used for any other purpose or disclosed to third parties.

General Terms of Privacy
– The Network preserves the personal nature of your data and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason, except for the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities alone.
– The Network maintains files with personal information sent by the visitor / user solely for communication, financial and tax purposes.
– The visitor / user can contact the appropriate department to cross-check the existence of the file, correct it, change it or delete it.
– Visitors / users of the Network who are minors have access to the services of the Network only with the consent of their parents or guardians and are under no obligation to submit their personal data. If such data is submitted by minors, the Network deletes the relevant information.
– The Network, and in particular the marketing department, may process part or all of the data you have sent for statistical, financial, and service information purposes.